Introduction

This Privacy Policy outlines how GO SALES IRELAND and its affiliated companies collect and process your data and delineates your rights regarding such data. Applicable to all information submitted directly or indirectly on this website, this Privacy Policy reflects our commitment to safeguarding your privacy.

Commitment to Privacy

Our website, referred to as the “Site,” serves as a dynamic resource to provide insights into GO SALES IRELAND. We strive to empower you with control over your personal information, demonstrating our unwavering commitment to privacy protection. Your use of our Site signifies agreement with the most recent version of this Privacy Policy. It is advisable to check the date of this Privacy Policy whenever you visit our Site and review any changes made since the previous version.

To ensure the safety of your data, we adhere to the relevant provisions of Regulation 2016/679 EU (General Data Protection Regulation or “GDPR”) and the Philippine Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (“DPA”).

Our Site may contain links to third-party websites, including social media sites. We do not assume responsibility for the privacy practices or content of these third-party websites, and we encourage you to review their privacy policies when accessing them from our Site.

Collection of Personal Data

While you can visit our Site without disclosing personal information, we indirectly obtain data by tracking the domains from which users visit through our website’s technology. Additionally, we may collect information directly from you, such as name, email address, title, company name, and country, to provide requested information or services.

We may also collect and process information in the following instances:

  • Record of your correspondence if you contact us
  • Surveys for research purposes (voluntary participation)
  • Computer information for system administration, traffic filtering, statistics reporting, trend prediction, market research, and data analytics
  • Details of your website visits, including traffic data, location data, weblogs, and other communication data

If you provide the personal data of another person, ensure their awareness of this Privacy Policy and secure their consent for sharing the information with GO SALES IRELAND.

Cookies

This website employs cookies to personalize content, ads, and analyze traffic. Information about your use of the site is shared with social media, advertising, and analytics partners. Cookies enhance user experiences by making interactions more efficient.

Permissible under the law for necessary site operations, cookies require your consent for other types. The site utilizes various cookies, some placed by third-party services appearing on our pages.

You can modify or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website at any time.

Learn More

For a detailed understanding of our organization, how to contact us, and how we process personal data, refer to our comprehensive Privacy Policy.